HALL 1   HALL 2
08:00 - 09:00 Oral Presentation-2 08:00 - 09:00 Oral Presentation-3
  Chairs: Özgür Gündüz, Deniz Demirseren   Chairs: Mehmet Melikoğlu, Zeynep Topkarcı
09:00 - 10:15 Pregnancy and Dermatology 09:00 - 10:15 Treatments in Dermatology-3
  Chairs: Gudula Kirtschig, Levent Çınar   Chairs: Mustafa Tunca, Hok Bing Thio
09:00 - 09:15 Pregnancy Related Pruritus Levent Çınar 09:00 - 09:15 Intralesional Treatments in Dermatology Mustafa Tunca
09:15 - 09:30 Pregnancy Related Pigmentations Levent Çınar 09:15 - 09:30 Evidence-Based Therapy For Cutaneous Sarcoidosis Hok Bing Thio
09:15 - 09:30 Pregnancy and Skin Tumours Levent Çınar 09.30 - 09:45 Epidermolysis Bullosa: Evidence-Based Approach M. Peter Marinkovich
09:45 - 10:00 Distinct Diseases in Pregnancy Gudula Kirtschig 09:45 - 10:00 Trichloroacetic Acid, Phenol and Sodium Hydroxide Uses in Dermatology Fatma Pelin Cengiz
10:00 - 10:15 The Safest Systemic and Topical Dermatological Treatments in Pregnancy Gudula Kirtschig 10:00 - 10:15 Discussion
10:15 - 11:00 Coffee Break
11:15 - 12:30 Oro-Genital Skin Diseases 11:15 - 12:30 Treatments in Dermatology-4
  Chairs: Michael Waugh, Soner Uzun   Chairs: Serap Öztürkcan, Zoran Nedic
11:15 - 11:30 Treatment Guidelines of HPV Infections Michael Waugh 11:15 - 11:30 Alemtuzumab Uses in Dermatology Pınar İncel
11:30 - 11:45 Female-Prone Sexual Transmitted Skin Diseases Michael Waugh 11:30 - 11:45 Becaplermin Uses in Dermatology Tugba Kevser Uzunçakmak
11:45 - 12:00 Pregnancy and STD Treatments Michael Waugh 11:45 - 12:00 Innovative Use of Topical Calcineurin Inhibitors Serap Öztürkcan
12:00 - 12:15 Hpv Related Oral Diseases Soner Uzun 12:00 - 12:15 Innovative Use of Topical Imiquimod Zoran Nedic
12:15 - 12:30 Lichen Sclerosus et Atrophicus in Children Zeynep Topkarcı 12:15 - 12:30 Innovative Use of Vitamin D Habibullah Aktaş
12:30 - 14:00 Lunch & Satellite Symposiums
14:00 - 15:30 Differential Diagnosis (Fast Track) 14:00 - 15:00 Psychodermatology
  Chairs:Günter Burg, Aslı Erdemir   Chairs: Nilgün Solak, İlknur Altunay Kıvanç
14:00 - 14:10 Dermatoglyphics in Dermatology Pırıl Etikan 14:00 - 14:15 Placebo and Nocebo Therapy in Dermatology İlknur Altunay Kıvanç
14:10 - 14:20 Sporotrichoid Pattern Skin Disease Ayşe Şermin Filiz 14:15 - 14:30 Psychoneurocutaneous Medicine: What is new? -
14:20 - 14:30 Skin Diseases Affecting Cleavage Lines Sümeyre Seda Ertekin 14:30 - 14:45 Trichotillomania: New Treatment Approaches Pelin Üstüner
14:30 - 14:45 What Your Hands Show: Hand Signs as Hints to Diagnosis Günter Burg 14:45 - 15:00 Discussion
14:45 - 14:55 Differential Diagnosis of Annular Lesions Tuba Falay 15:00 - 16:00 Home-Based Treatments
14:55 - 15:05 Phagedenic Ulcers Of Skin in Differential Diagnosis Esra Koku Aksu   Chairs: Banu Ertekin Taşkın, Pertevniyal Bodamyalı
15:05 - 15:15 Chancriform Ulcers in Dermatology Aslı Erdemir 15:00 - 15:15 Home Ultraviolet Light Therapies Banu Ertekin Taşkın
15:15 - 15:30 Discussion 15:15 - 15:30 Home Laser Therapies Banu Ertekin Taşkın
    15:30 - 15:45 Home Chemical Peelings Pertevniyal Bodamyalı
    15:45 - 16:00 Discussion  
15:30 - 16:00 Coffee Break 16:00 - 16:30 Coffee Break
16:00 - 17:30 News from Dermatology-3 16:30 - 17:30 Treatments in Dermatology-5 (Fast Track)
  Chairs: Asja Prohic, Günter Burg   Chairs: Maja Hofmann, Mehmet Melikoğlu
16:00 - 16:15 Tinea Incognito: What’s New? Asja Prohic 16:30 - 16:40 Systemic and Topical Phosphodiesterase Inhibitors in Dermatology Özgür Gündüz
16:15 - 16:30 Chronic Paronychia: What’s New? Burhan Engin 16:40 - 16:50 Ornithine Decarboxylase Inhibitors in Dermatology Hilal Kaya Erdoğan
16:30 - 16:45 How, Where and When to Make a Biopsy Günter Burg 16:50 - 17:00 Ifn Treatment: Does It Work in Dermatology Maja Hofmann
16:45 - 17:00 Cosmetic and Academic Dermatology: Two Sides of One Coin Günter Burg 17:00 - 17:10 Depot-Penicillin in Dermatology Mehmet Melikoğlu
17:00 - 17:15 MacGyver in Dermatology Tuğrul Dereli 17:10 - 17:20 Potassium Iodide Uses in Dermatology Şule Güngör
17:15 - 17:30 Discussion 17:20 - 17:30 The Role Of Capsaicin in Dermatology Şule Güngör
17:30 - 18:30 Aesthetic Dermatology-2 17:30 - 18:30 Treatments in Dermatology-6 (Fast Track)
  Chairs: Ivana Binic, Belma Türsen     Chairs: Amor Khachemoune, Hilal Kaya Erdoğan
17:30 - 17:45 Hyaluronidases and Dermatology Ali Şahan 17:30 - 17:40 Topical and Systemic Application of Prostaglandins in Dermatology Hilal Kaya Erdoğan
17:45 - 18:00 Sensitive Skin Syndrome Ivana Binic 17:40 - 17:50 Off-Label Uses Photodynamic Therapy in Dermatology Amor Khachemoune
18:00 - 18:15 Percutaneous Collagen Induction Therapy in Aestetic Dermatology Ivana Binic 17:50 - 18:00 Local Hyperthermia in Dermatology Gamze Erfan
18:15 - 18:30 Water and Dermatology Belma Türsen 18:00 - 18:10 Mould Infections in Dermatology Asja Prohic
      18:10 - 18:20 Para-Aminobenzoic Acid (PABA) Treatment In Dermatology Müge Göre
      18:20 - 18:30 Discussion